Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.
Jun 17

World UNITY Week ONE STREAM Schedule

June 17, 2022 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

WORLD UNITY WEEK ONE STREAM SCHEDULE

All times in EDT. (New York)

WUW Day 1

Sat. 18 June

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Partnership Ceremony: Humans and Nature Elders – in The Listening Field.

Featuring Danielea Castell

3:00PM – 5:30PM

World UNITY Week Opening Ceremony

Featuring Teresa Collins & Ben Bowler

7:30PM – 9:00PM

Juneteenth Concert: Pato Banton & Antoinette RootsdawtahHall

9:00PM – 11:30PM

Awakening World

Featuring Scott Catamas

WUW Day 2

Sun. 19 June

7:00AM – 8:00AM

Crystalline Lemurian Remembrance & Beyond

Featuring Corina White Feather

8:00AM – 9:00AM

Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Earth

Featuring Vandana Shiva & Linda Tucker

9:11AM – 11:50AM

Peace Sundays

12:00PM – 1:30PM

Eco-Governance and the Foundations of Life ~ EARTH : A Fireside Chat

2:00PM – 3:30PM

EMA Concert

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

6:00PM – 7:00PM

Plenary: Earth Voice

with Duane Elgin

7:00PM – 8:20PM

The Revolution Generation Movie

with Janice Hall, Lisa Pavatti and Guests

WUW Day 3

Mon. 20 June

7:00AM – 8:00AM

Plenary: An Interview with Sheikh Abdul Aziz

8:00AM – 9:00AM

Plenary: Restoring the Right Relationship with Water

with Anne Poelina & Pat McCabe

12:00PM – 1:00PM

Sacred Education – Discussion Panel

Featuring Haseena Patel & Dr. Tom Acklin

2:00PM – 3:00PM

Holomovement

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

6:00PM – 7:00PM

Plenary: An Interview with Bishop Bill Swing

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Plenary: House of Hope

8:05PM – 8:55PM

The Foundations of Life Speak – Bringing Us All Home

9:00PM – 10:00PM

The Goddesses of Eros: Reclaiming our Sexual Self

Featuring Dr Joana Kujawa

WUW Day 4

Tues. 21 June

9:00AM – 10:30AM

The Listening Field ~ Consulting the Foundations of Life: FIRE

Featuring Danielea Castell

12:00PM – 1:30PM

Solstice Sun Ceremony

Featuring Chief Dwaine Perry

5:30PM – 6:00PM

Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

6:00PM – 7:00PM

Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Fire

Featuring Uncle Angaangaq Angakkorsuaq, Chief Phil Lane Jr. & Mindahi Bastida

8:00PM – 9:30PM

Solstice Symphony of Fire

Featuring Kristin Hoffmann and Cornflower

WUW Day 5

Wed. 22 June

7:00AM – 8:00AM

Plenary: Evolutionary Leaders: A Dialogue of Friendship

 with Diane Williams and Deborah Moldow

8:00AM – 9:00AM

Plenary: THE LIVING LIBRARY: Harnessing the Power of Music to Feed a World Hungry for Experiential Wisdom

with Gary Malkin

11:00AM – 12:00PM

Ignition to Restore Balance of ALL as ONE. Unification of Itza, Maya and Avesa Lineages

Featuring Sri & Kira in a ceremony from LolBe, Mexico

12:05PM – 1:30PM

Bringing Peace Day Alive

2:00PM – 3:00PM

How can Deeptime Perspective Inspire Collaboration for the Common Good?

with Jennifer Morgan

3:30PM – 4:45PM

Let’s Talk About Jesus Roundtable

Featuring Ben Bowler, Gard Jameson, Irina Morrison, Patrick Carolan, Gabriel Rymberg, Gabriel Hagai, Brittney Shawley, Eytan Bloch, Herrick Muhlestein

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

6:00PM – 7:00PM

Plenary: Restoring the Right Relationship with Air

with Sister Jenna, Patricia Anne Davis & A’Marie B Thomas

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Plenary: Healing the Divide – Come and UnGUN Hearts

with Dr Marty Casey, Anasuya Isaacs & Patrick Carolan

WUW Day 6

Thurs. 23 June

8:00AM – 9:00AM

Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Climate

with Isabel Friend, Daniel Christian Wahl & Shelley Ostroff

10:00AM – 11:00AM

Expedition Arctic: Runaway Climate Chaos in Real Time

Featuring Janice Hall, Kerry Koepping and Andrea Sparrow

1:00PM – 2:30PM

One Humanity Institute – House of Hope

with Nina Myerhof and Domen Kocevar

3:00PM – 4:30PM

A Celebration of Change Makers

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

6:00PM – 7:00PM

Plenary: Humanity’s Team – Global Spiritual Climate

Featuring Neale Donal Walsh, Steve Farell and Timothy Noe

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Plenary: Modern Day Mysticism and the Path to Peace

by Sacred Stories 

Featuring Rev. Ariel Patricia, Dr Julie Krull, Tricia McCannon, Marilyn Alauria, Ash Ruiz, Rev. Valerie Love, Don Oscar Miro-Quesada, and Rev. Dr. Temple Hayes

8:10PM – 9:10PM

The Revolution Generation Movie

Featuring Janice Hall, Kerry Koepping and Andrea Sparrow

WUW Day 7

Fri. 24 June

8:00AM – 9:00AM

Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Biodiversity

Featuring Susan Eirich, Rutendo Ngara, and Sunil Chauhan

9:00AM – 10:00AM

Humanity As Organism

with Haseena Patel & Dr. Tom Acklin

10:00AM – 11:30AM

Concrete Movement Toward Unitive Justice and Global Security

Featuring Elena Mustakova-Possardt, Jonathan Granoff, Audrey Kitagawa, Scott Allen Carlin, Maja Groff, Chief Phil Lane Jr. & Earl Possardt

1:00PM – 2:00PM

Chaos & Order: Deeptime Perspective ‘Sense-Making & CLOSING’

with Stephan Martin

2:00PM – 3:00PM

Unity and a Unitive Narrative: From Pieces to Peace

with Jude Currivan, Julie Krull, Adam Hall and Bob Atkinson

3:30PM – 5:00PM

Know Yourself – 7 Rays of Life

with Olivia Hansen & Dot Maver

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

with Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, and Dot Maver

7:00PM – 8:00PM

Plenary: This is What Peace Through Unity Looks Like

8:00PM – 9:00PM

Gratitude to the Ancestors

WUW Day 8

Sat. 25 June

8:00AM – 9:00AM

Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Web of Life

with Anita Sanchez, Jude Currivan and Richard Rudd

3:00PM – 3:45PM

The Tale of the Magic Canoe – Theatrical Performance

with Kara Stonehouse, Anita Floris

5:00PM – 6:00PM

Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

6:00PM – 8:00PM

Plenary: Continuation Ceremony