World Unity Week Schedule for the ‘ONE STREAM’ Published

  • Creator
    Discussion
  • #427

    UNIFY
    Keymaster
  • World Unity Week Schedule for the ‘ONE STREAM’ Published

  • UNIFY

    Organizer
    June 17, 2022 at 1:16 pm

    WORLD UNITY WEEK ONE STREAM SCHEDULE

    All times in EDT. (New York)

    Sat. 18 June

    1:00PM – 2:00PM

    Partnership Ceremony: Humans and Nature Elders – in The Listening Field.

    Featuring Danielea Castell

    3:00PM – 5:30PM

    World UNITY Week Opening Ceremony

    Featuring Teresa Collins & Ben Bowler

    7:30PM – 9:00PM

    Juneteenth Concert: Pato Banton & Antoinette RootsdawtahHall

    9:00PM – 11:30PM

    Awakening World

    Featuring Scott Catamas

    Sun. 19 June

    7:00AM – 8:00AM

    Crystalline Lemurian Remembrance & Beyond

    Featuring Corina White Feather

    8:00AM – 9:00AM

    Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Earth

    Featuring Vandana Shiva & Linda Tucker

    9:11AM – 11:50AM

    Peace Sundays

    12:00PM – 1:30PM

    Eco-Governance and the Foundations of Life ~ EARTH : A Fireside Chat

    2:00PM – 3:30PM

    EMA Concert

    5:00PM – 6:00PM

    Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

    Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

    6:00PM – 7:00PM

    Plenary: Earth Voice

    with Duane Elgin

    7:00PM – 8:20PM

    The Revolution Generation Movie

    with Janice Hall, Lisa Pavatti and Guests

    Mon. 20 June

    7:00AM – 8:00AM

    Plenary: An Interview with Sheikh Abdul Aziz

    8:00AM – 9:00AM

    Plenary: Restoring the Right Relationship with Water

    with Anne Poelina & Pat McCabe

    12:00PM – 1:00PM

    Sacred Education – Discussion Panel

    Featuring Haseena Patel & Dr. Tom Acklin

    2:00PM – 3:00PM

    Holomovement

    5:00PM – 6:00PM

    Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

    Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

    6:00PM – 7:00PM

    Plenary: An Interview with Bishop Bill Swing

    7:00PM – 8:00PM

    Plenary: House of Hope

    8:05PM – 8:55PM

    The Foundations of Life Speak – Bringing Us All Home

    9:00PM – 10:00PM

    The Goddesses of Eros: Reclaiming our Sexual Self

    Featuring Dr Joana Kujawa

    Tues. 21 June

    9:00AM – 10:30AM

    The Listening Field ~ Consulting the Foundations of Life: FIRE

    Featuring Danielea Castell

    12:00PM – 1:30PM

    Solstice Sun Ceremony

    Featuring Chief Dwaine Perry

    5:30PM – 6:00PM

    Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

    Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

    6:00PM – 7:00PM

    Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Fire

    Featuring Uncle Angaangaq Angakkorsuaq, Chief Phil Lane Jr. & Mindahi Bastida

    8:00PM – 9:30PM

    Solstice Symphony of Fire

    Featuring Kristin Hoffmann and Cornflower

    Wed. 22 June

    7:00AM – 8:00AM

    Plenary: Evolutionary Leaders: A Dialogue of Friendship

    with Diane Williams and Deborah Moldow

    8:00AM – 9:00AM

    Plenary: THE LIVING LIBRARY: Harnessing the Power of Music to Feed a World Hungry for Experiential Wisdom

    with Gary Malkin

    11:00AM – 12:00PM

    Ignition to Restore Balance of ALL as ONE. Unification of Itza, Maya and Avesa Lineages

    Featuring Sri & Kira in a ceremony from LolBe, Mexico

    12:05PM – 1:30PM

    Bringing Peace Day Alive

    2:00PM – 3:00PM

    How can Deeptime Perspective Inspire Collaboration for the Common Good?

    with Jennifer Morgan

    3:30PM – 4:45PM

    Let’s Talk About Jesus Roundtable

    Featuring Ben Bowler, Gard Jameson, Irina Morrison, Patrick Carolan, Gabriel Rymberg, Gabriel Hagai, Brittney Shawley, Eytan Bloch, Herrick Muhlestein

    5:00PM – 6:00PM

    Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

    Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

    6:00PM – 7:00PM

    Plenary: Restoring the Right Relationship with Air

    with Sister Jenna, Patricia Anne Davis & A’Marie B Thomas

    7:00PM – 8:00PM

    Plenary: Healing the Divide – Come and UnGUN Hearts

    with Dr Marty Casey, Anasuya Isaacs & Patrick Carolan

    Thurs. 23 June

    8:00AM – 9:00AM

    Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Climate

    with Isabel Friend, Daniel Christian Wahl & Shelley Ostroff

    10:00AM – 11:00AM

    Expedition Arctic: Runaway Climate Chaos in Real Time

    Featuring Janice Hall, Kerry Koepping and Andrea Sparrow

    1:00PM – 2:30PM

    One Humanity Institute – House of Hope

    with Nina Myerhof and Domen Kocevar

    3:00PM – 4:30PM

    A Celebration of Change Makers

    5:00PM – 6:00PM

    Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

    Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

    6:00PM – 7:00PM

    Plenary: Humanity’s Team – Global Spiritual Climate

    Featuring Neale Donal Walsh, Steve Farell and Timothy Noe

    7:00PM – 8:00PM

    Plenary: Modern Day Mysticism and the Path to Peace

    by Sacred Stories

    Featuring Rev. Ariel Patricia, Dr Julie Krull, Tricia McCannon, Marilyn Alauria, Ash Ruiz, Rev. Valerie Love, Don Oscar Miro-Quesada, and Rev. Dr. Temple Hayes

    8:10PM – 9:10PM

    The Revolution Generation Movie

    Featuring Janice Hall, Kerry Koepping and Andrea Sparrow

    Fri. 24 June

    8:00AM – 9:00AM

    Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Biodiversity

    Featuring Susan Eirich, Rutendo Ngara, and Sunil Chauhan

    9:00AM – 10:00AM

    Humanity As Organism

    with Haseena Patel & Dr. Tom Acklin

    10:00AM – 11:30AM

    Concrete Movement Toward Unitive Justice and Global Security

    Featuring Elena Mustakova-Possardt, Jonathan Granoff, Audrey Kitagawa, Scott Allen Carlin, Maja Groff, Chief Phil Lane Jr. & Earl Possardt

    1:00PM – 2:00PM

    Chaos & Order: Deeptime Perspective ‘Sense-Making & CLOSING’

    with Stephan Martin

    2:00PM – 3:00PM

    Unity and a Unitive Narrative: From Pieces to Peace

    with Jude Currivan, Julie Krull, Adam Hall and Bob Atkinson

    3:30PM – 5:00PM

    Know Yourself – 7 Rays of Life

    with Olivia Hansen & Dot Maver

    5:00PM – 6:00PM

    Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

    with Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, and Dot Maver

    7:00PM – 8:00PM

    Plenary: This is What Peace Through Unity Looks Like

    8:00PM – 9:00PM

    Gratitude to the Ancestors

    Sat. 25 June

    8:00AM – 9:00AM

    Plenary: Restoring Right Relationship with Web of Life

    with Anita Sanchez, Jude Currivan and Richard Rudd

    3:00PM – 3:45PM

    The Tale of the Magic Canoe – Theatrical Performance

    with Kara Stonehouse, Anita Floris

    5:00PM – 6:00PM

    Daily Coherence Pulses ~ 7 Foundations of Life Themes

    Featuring Teresa Collins, Julie Krull, Gary Malkin, Dot Maver

    6:00PM – 8:00PM

    Plenary: Continuation Ceremony